|
|
|
14.10.26 - 10:15
|
Full-day Takeaway: HSI Closes at 24,314, Down 31 pts; HSTI Closes at 4,174, Up 37 pts; MEITUAN Up over 6%; XIAOMI Up over 5%; BABA Up over 3%; H&H INTL HLDG, GUANGDONG INV, JIANGSU EXPRESS, JNBY Hit New Highs; Market Turnover Rises (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At close, HSI dropped 31 pts or 0.1% to 24,314. HSTI rose 37 pts or 0.9% to 4,174. HSCEI gained 8 pts or 0.1% to 8,183. Market turnover reached $193.48 billion.Active Heavyweights:MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $77.1, up 6.6%XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $26.38, up 5.4%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $110.5, up 3.1%PING AN (02318.HK) clos......
|
|
|
14.10.26 - 06:30
|
Midday Takeaway: HSI Closes Midday at 24,384, Up 39 pts; HSTI Closes Midday at 4,203, Up 66 pts; XIAOMI Up over 5%; MEITUAN Up over 4%; BABA Up over 3%; H&H INTL HLDG Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At midday close, HSI rose 39 pts or 0.2% to 24,384. HSTI rose 66 pts or 1.6% to 4,203. HSCEI gained 20 pts or 0.3% to 8,195.Active Heavyweights:XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $26.42, up 5.5%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $75.75, up 4.8%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $110.9, up 3.5%CCB (00939.HK) closed at $9.805, down 1.6%PING AN (02318.H......
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07.10.26 - 10:30
|
Full-day Takeaway: HSI Closes at 24,130, Down 150 pts; HSTI Closes at 4,194, Down 28 pts; WEICHAI POWER Up over 4%; CHERVON, TCL ELECTRONICS Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At close, HSI dropped 150 pts or 0.6% to 24,130. HSTI dropped 28 pts or 0.7% to 4,194. HSCEI fell 46 pts or 0.6% to 8,082. Market turnover reached $94.70 billion.Active Heavyweights:BABA (09988.HK) closed at $105.4, down 2.6%TENCENT (00700.HK) closed at $420.6, down 1.8%XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $23.94, down 1.3%MEITUAN (03690......
|
|
|
07.10.26 - 06:30
|
Midday Takeaway: HSI Closes Midday at 24,151, Down 128 pts; HSTI Closes Midday at 4,184, Down 38 pts; BABA Down over 3%; CHERVON, TCL ELECTRONICS Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At midday close, HSI dropped 128 pts or 0.5% to 24,151. HSTI dropped 38 pts or 0.9% to 4,184. HSCEI fell 53 pts or 0.7% to 8,075.Active Heavyweights:BABA (09988.HK) closed at $104.9, down 3%TENCENT (00700.HK) closed at $420, down 1.9%XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $23.88, down 1.6%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $69.9, down 1.3%HKEX (......
|
|
|
07.10.26 - 05:45
|
Keeta Expands Into 21 More Cities in Brazil, Covering 32 Cities (AAStocks)
|
|
|
Keeta announced its expansion into 21 more cities in Brazil, extending operations from Sao Paulo state into inland areas, bringing its coverage to 32 cities.By far, Keeta's app downloads in Brazil have reached 10 million. MEITUAN-W (03690.HK) plans to invest USD1 billion locally over the next five years. A relevant responsib......
|
|
|
05.10.26 - 10:15
|
Full-day Takeaway: HSI Closes at 24,040, Up 68 pts; HSTI Closes at 4,183, Up 25 pts; LENOVO GROUP Up over 4%; CHERVON, CENTRAL NEW EGY Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At close, HSI rose 68 pts or 0.3% to 24,040. HSTI rose 25 pts or 0.6% to 4,183. HSCEI gained 21 pts or 0.3% to 8,051. Market turnover reached $98.10 billion.Active Heavyweights:XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $23.88, down 1.5%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $105.4, up 1%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $70.65, up 0.6%HKEX (00388.HK) closed at......
|
|
|
05.10.26 - 06:15
|
Midday Takeaway: HSI Closes Midday at 23,952, Down 20 pts; HSTI Closes Midday at 4,169, Up 11 pts; LENOVO GROUP Up over 4%; CHERVON, CENTRAL NEW EGY Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At midday close, HSI dropped 20 pts or 0.1% to 23,952. HSTI rose 11 pts or 0.3% to 4,169. HSCEI gained 0.000.0% to 8,030.Active Heavyweights:XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $23.82, down 1.7%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $105.4, up 1%TENCENT (00700.HK) closed at $422.6, up 0.3%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $70.05, down 0.2%HKEX (00388.HK)......
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.09.26 - 06:15
|
Midday Takeaway: HSI Closes Midday at 24,486, Down 155 pts; HSTI Closes Midday at 4,237, Down 58 pts; AKESO Up over 14%; CENTRAL NEW EGY, JNBY Hit New Highs (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At midday close, HSI dropped 155 pts or 0.6% to 24,486. HSTI dropped 58 pts or 1.4% to 4,237. HSCEI fell 50 pts or 0.6% to 8,166.Active Heavyweights:XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $25.14, down 2.8%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $105.3, down 2.2%TENCENT (00700.HK) closed at $433, down 1.5%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $70.8, down 1.5%CCB ......
|
|
|
|
|
26.09.26 - 09:00
|
How Alibaba is using AI to revamp its mapping app – and take on Meituan (SCMP)
|
|
|
Late last year, Zhang Xuan's small beef noodle joint in Shanghai suddenly began seeing a dramatic surge in orders. Sales over the past few months have been 50 to 60 per cent higher than normal, he estimates.
The driver? The new Street Stars feature on Chinese tech giant Alibaba Group Holding's Amap mapping app, which listed Zhang's eatery as the fourth best restaurant in Shanghai's Changning district.
Prominently displayed on Amap's main page, the system uses artificial intelligence to rate......
|
|
|
25.09.26 - 06:30
|
Midday Takeaway: HSI Down 417 pts; HSTI Down 93 pts; XIAOMI Down over 3% (AAStocks)
|
|
|
At midday close, HSI dropped 417 pts or 1.7% to 24,343. HSTI dropped 93 pts or 2.1% to 4,267. HSCEI fell 152 pts or 1.8% to 8,113.Active Heavyweights:XIAOMI (01810.HK) closed at $25.64, down 3.5%BABA (09988.HK) closed at $107.3, down 2.5%MEITUAN (03690.HK) closed at $70.7, down 2.1%CCB (00939.HK) closed at $9.5, down 1.9%HKEX (0......
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|